Who Supports Online Voter Registration?

ADD YOUR NAME IN SUPPORT!

NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS, COMMISSIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

BiPartisan Presidential Commission on Elections

Pew Charitable Trusts

National Republican Lawyers Association

Bipartisan Policy Center

National Conference of State Legislatures

Why Tuesday?

Brennan Center for Justice

Common Cause

Texas Associations and Organizations

Harris County Young Democrats

Houston Young Republicans

Tax Assessor-Collectors Association of Texas (Local Option)

The County & District Clerks Association

Texas Association of Election Administrators

Texas Conference of Urban Counties

League of Women Voters – Texas

Legislators Sponsoring or Co-Authoring Bills

Sen. Carlos Uresti (D) Bexar

Sen. Kirk Watson (D) Travis*

Rep. Alma Allen (D) Harris

Rep. Carol Alvarado (D) Harris

Rep. Roberto Alonzo (D) Dallas

Rep. Rafael Anchia (D) Dallas

Rep. Diana Arévalo (D) Bexar*

Rep. Trent Ashby (R) Angelina, Houston, Leon, Madison, San Augustine, Trinity

Rep. Diego Bernal (D) Bexar

Rep. Cesar Blanco (D) El Paso

Rep. Cindy Burkett (R) Dallas

Rep. Angie Button (R) Dallas

Rep. Terry Canales (D) Hidalgo

Rep. Travis Clardy (R) Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Rusk

Rep. Garnet Coleman (D) Harris

Rep. Nicole Collier (D) Tarrant

Rep. Byron Cook (R) Anderson, Freestone, Hill, Navarro

Rep. Philip Cortez (D) Bexar*

Rep. Drew Darby (R) Coke, Concho, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Reagan, Runnels, Sterling, Tom Green

Rep. Yvonne Davis (D) Dallas

Rep. Joe Deshotel (D) Jefferson

Rep. Dawnna Dukes (D) Travis

Rep. Harold Dutton (D) Harris

Rep. Joe Farias (D) Bexar

Rep. Jessica Farrar (D) Harris

Rep. Charlie Geren (R) Tarrant

Rep. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (D) Bexar*

Rep. Helen Giddings (D) Dallas

Rep. Mary Gonzalez (D) El Paso

Rep. Bobby Guerra (D) Hidalgo

Rep. Ryan Guillen (D) Atascosa, Brooks, Duval, Jim Hogg, Kenedy, La Salle, Live Oak, McMullen, Starr, Willacy

Rep. Roland Gutierrez (D) Bexar

Rep. Patricia Harless (R) Harris

Rep. Ana Hernandez (D) Harris

Rep. Abel Herrero (D) Nueces

Rep. Gina Hinojosa (D) Travis*

Rep. Donna Howard (D) Travis

Rep. Bryan Hughes (R) Camp, Morris, Rains, Smith (part) Titus, Wood

Rep. Jason Isaac (R) Blanco, Hays

Rep. Celia Israel (D) Travis

Rep. Eric Johnson (D) Dallas

Rep. Kyle Kacal (R) Brazos (part) Falls, Limestone, McLennan (part) Robertson

Rep. Mark Keough (R) Montgomery

Rep. Ken King (R) Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Castro, Cochran, Donley, Gray, Hale, Hansford, Hemphill, Hockley, Lamb, Lipscomb, Ochiltree, Roberts, Swisher, Yoakum

Rep. Tracy King (D) Dimmit, Frio, Uvalde, Webb (part) Zapata, Zavala

Rep. John Kuempel (R) Guadalupe, Wilson

Rep. Lyle Larson (R) Bexar

Rep. J M Lozano (R) Bee, Jim Wells, Kleberg, San Patricio

Rep. Eddie Lucio III (D) Cameron

Rep. Marissa Marquez (D) El Paso

Rep. Mando Martinez (D) Hidalgo

Rep Trey Martinez Fischer (D) Bexar

Rep. Ruth Jones McClendon (D) Bexar

Rep. Joe Moody (D) El Paso

Rep. Marissa Marquez (D) El Paso

Rep. Ina Minjarez (D) Bexar*

Rep. Geanie Morrison (R) Aransas, Calhoun, De Witt, Goliad, Refugio, Victoria

Rep. Sergio Munoz (D) Hidalgo

Rep. Victoria Neave (D) Dallas*

Rep. Elliott Naishtat (D) Travis

Rep. Pancho Nevarez (D) Brewster, Culberson, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Maverick, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Terrell, Val Verde

Rep. Rene Oliveira (D) Cameron

Rep. Evelina Ortega (D) El Paso*

Rep. John Otto (R) Liberty, San Jacinto, Walker

Rep. Gilbert Pena (R) Harris

Rep. Mary Ann Perez (D) Harris*

Rep. Joe Pickett (D) El Paso

Rep. Four Price (R) Sherman, Moore, Potter, Carson, Hutchinson

Rep. Ramon Ramiro (D) Tarrant

Rep. Richard Raymond (D) Webb

Rep. Ron Reynolds (D) Fort Bend

Rep. Eddie Rodriguez (D) Travis

Rep. Justin Rodriguez (D) Bexar

Rep. Ramon Romero (D) Tarrant

Rep. Toni Rose (D) Dallas

Rep. Leighton Schubert (R) Austin, Burleson, Colorado, Fayette, Grimes, Lavaca, Washington

Rep. J. D. Sheffield (R) Erath, Comanche, McCulloch, Mills, Hamilton, Coryell, San Saba, Somervell

Rep. Phil Stephenson (R) Fort Bend (part) Jackson, Wharton

Rep. Shawn Thierry (D) Harris*

Rep. Ed Thompson (R) Brazoria

Rep. Senfronia Thompson (D) Harris

Rep. Chris Turner (D) Tarrant

Rep. Sylvester Turner (D) Harris

Rep. Gary VanDeaver (R) Bowie, Franklin, Lamar, Red River

Rep. Hubert Vo (D) Harris

Rep. Armando Walle (D) Harris

Rep. James White (R) Hardin, Jasper, Newton, Polk, Tyler

Rep. Gene Wu (D) Harris

Rep. John Zerwas (R) Fort Bend

*New supporter for the 85th legislative session

County Commissioner’s Courts Supporting by Resolution

Brown

Burnet

Comal

DeWitt

Ector

Fannin

Fort Bend

Gaines

Gray

Hidalgo

Hill

Hood

Hunt

Lee

Llano

Madison

Martin

McMullen

Montague

Palo Pinto

Robertson

Rockwall

San Jacinto

Smith County

Travis

Upton

Victoria

Webb

Young

Tax Assessor-Collectors & Voter Registration Directors

Bee County TAC – Linda Bridge

Fannin County – Jill Flowers (Deputy Voter Registrar)

Goliad County – Michelle D. Garcia (Voter Registrar)

Kerr County TAC – Diane Bolin

Live Oak County – Mari Gonzales (Voter Registrar)

Menard County TAC – Tim Powell

Nueces County TAC – Kevin Kieschnick

Rusk County – Amy Turlington (Voter Registrar)

Travis County TAC – Bruce Elfant

Travis County – Doug Geib (Director of Voter Registration)

Election Administrators

Bexar County – Jacque Callenan

Bowie County – George Stegall

Brooks County – Anna M Garcia

Brown County – Suzy Young

Burleson County – Paula Bartnesky

Burnet County – Doug Ferguson

Colin County – Bruce Sherbet

El Paso County – Lisa Wise

Ellis County – Jana Onyon

Fort Bend County – John Oldham

Grayson County – Deana Patterson

Gregg County – Kathryn Nealy

Harrison County – Kathy Duskey (Lead Elections Clerk)

Harrison County – Mike McMurry

Howard County – Sandra Bloom

Hunt County – Almina Cook

Karnes County – Karen Opiela

Lavaca County – Vickie T Vogel

Lee County – Carla Arldt

Leon County – Donna Golden

Llano County – Cindy Ware

Llano County – Cindy Miller (Assistant)

Martin County – Helen Floyd

McMullen County – Kendra Mergele

Palo Pinto County – Judith Evans

Palo Pinto County – Laura Watkins (Assistant)

Potter County – Melynn Huntley

Randall County – Shannon Lackey

Refugio County – Rachael B. Garcia

Robertson County – Trudy Hancock

Rockwall County – Chris Lynch

Rusk County – Kathie Wittner

San Jacinto County – Sherryl Evans

Somervell County – Christy Barclay

Throckmorton County – Eva Duke

Victoria – George Matthews

Waller County – Tamara Benford

Webb County – Oscar Villarreal

Wilson County – Olga Marrero

DistricT & County Clerks

Armstrong – Tawnee Blodgett

Brazoria – Joyce Hudman

Burleson – Anna Schielack

Carson – Celeste Bichsel

Chambers – Heather H. Hawthorne

Cottle – Vickey Wederski

Crane – Judy Crawford

Fannin – Tammy Biggar

Grayson – William Douglas

Hale – Latrice Kemp

Harrison – Cynthia R. Caswell (Deputy Clerk)

Hemphill – Lisa Johnson

Jefferson – Carolyn L. Guidry

Lynn – Susan Tipton

McCulloch – Tina A. Smith

Milam – Barbara Vansa

Polk – Shelana Hock

Rains – Linda Wallace

San Saba – Kim Wells

Sherman – Gina Gray

Sherman – Gina Gray

Sutton – Rachel Chavez Duran

Travis – Dana DeBeauvoir

Yoakum – Deborah L. Rushing

Zapata – Mary Jayne Villarreal-Bonoan

County Officials & County Employees

Hood County Judge Darrell Cockerham

Hutchinson County Commissioner Charles Whittington

Martin County Commissioner Bobby Holland

Travis County GIS Coordinator Thomas Miller

Travis County Voter Registration Business Analyst Associate Monica Reyna

Individuals

Cinde Weatherby – LWVTX Voting Rights/Elections Issue Chair
Michael McPhail
Cheryl Smith – 360CDA President, Educator
Marcia Silverberg
Caminos Maria
William Payne
Barbara Buxton
Vickie Parker
Joanne Richards
Teresa Griffin
Ruth Hancock
Dr. Jennifer Cowart
David Bishop
Donita Lowrey
Maureen Meehan
Max Patterson
Jennifer Darrouzet
Elizabeth Dawson
Roger Kauss
Jan Soifer
Sharon Stone
Jeremiah Hendricks
Lydia Caballero
Jeffery & Yolonda Price
M. Emad Salem
K.T. McLeais
Lori Hathaway
Judy Parken
Sandra Young
Mary Templeman
Jonathan Payne
Carl Whitmarsh
Tom Blackwell
Frances Vernon
Mary Ellen & Rick King
Kim Leach
Victor Trammell
Deborah & Eric Mitchell
Jennifer Sheetz
Maria Isabel
Juanita Spears
Craig Lira
Kevin Felder
Stephen Noteboom
Lisa Rogers
Vicki Lehmeier – Bastrop Treasurer
Howard Tubre
Nancie Mathis
Robert Wyatt
Gaylene CasoRichard Ruble
Mary Spilman
Leslee Taylor
Emma Preciado
John R. Huff Jr.
Hannah Byatt
Jana Magee
Jean Ball
Stella Lasswell
Juan Jose
M Sparks
Marsha Corona
Lew Olson
Yannis Banks
Benjamin, Jim & Tina Chou
Cindy Cole
Stacy Guidry
Susan Spears
Pat Lane
Grace Chimene
Isabel Deakins
Kevin McManis
Stephen Hannan
Elizabeth Scott
Marie Harang
Clifford Rutledge
Gretchen Otto
Duane Strickland
Brenna Wurm
Linda Burnett
S Brasseux
Peggy Walton
Barbara Madera
Barbara Osterwisch
Julia Kerr
Paula Oddo
Janet Mazany
Romis Gill
Judi Adler
Laura Blackburn – Advocacy VP, League of Women Voters of Texas
Krista Henkel-Selph
Benita Garcia
Marvin R Bennett-King
Carol Bryant
Dianne & James R. Meyer
Diane Owens
Anita Privett
Marlene Lobberecht
Sandy Young
Dan WestemeierSharon Carter
Rossana Barrios
Tina Morton
Gwendolyn Santiago
Lea Masiello
Barbara Frandsen
Christopher Bjornson
Joey Weary
Claude Bitner
Linda Lewis
Denis Kelly
TJ Hoffman
Frank Cooney
Robyn Stevenson
Walter Newsom
Jayne Keedy
Elyse Meyer
Elena DiIorio
Inga Vickers
Gabrielle Moore
Susan Kocian
Lynda Vibrock
Lauren Hammonds
Jeremy Hendricks
Jane Hoffman
Frank Carlson
Carla Cowdrey
Janyce Stockstill
Penny Hornsby
Andrea Harrington
Melissa Smith
Sharon Williams
Shirley Grannan
Leaca Caspari
Linda Martinez
Patricia Bird
Melanie Liddle
Jean Davis
Teri Newsom
Sherry Cox
Marilyn Rambow
Jana Fite
Kelly Howell
Shirley Isbon
Karen Lewis
Cheryl Dozier
Julie Klushnik
Carol Parks
Polly Levers
Deborah Peacock
Stephanie Shea
Martha Quinn
Lee Lu
Harry Newman
Cassidy Woodall
Richard Bell
Trey South
Maria Torres
Linda Machado
Randall Powell
Terri Koen
Joan Hinshaw
James Shea
Barbara Armstrong
Kim Sue Lia Perkes – Travis County Media Program Coordinator
Rodrigo Renteria
Kristie Husmann
Linda Rabinowitz
Nancy Williams
Erin Schultz
Michael Barrow
Austin Parks
Linda Wilson
Heather Houser
Kit Jones
Larry Hosek
Bob Askew
Susan Murchison
Evelyn Carlisle
Laurie Filipelli
Bryan Jones – CEO
Charlotte Slack – Former School Board President, College Station ISD
Stephen Drozdick
Alisa Volpi, Wylie
Joyce LeBombard, Leander
Marlene Lobberecht, Houston
Reverend Emily McGee, Arlington
Natalie Nehls, Austin
Leanne Rice
Matthew Baker, Fort Worth
Dan Muirhead, Schoolboard Trustee, Splendora
Mary Jeanne Sommerfeld, Houston
Heidi Gibbons, Travis County Democratic Party Precinct Chair #251, Austin
Krista Keosheyan, Austin
Janice Zitelman, Kerrville
Dawn Lewis, Austin
Susanne League, Austin
Janice Schieffer, Plano
Cynthia Schaufenbuel, Austin
Barbara Cambron, Austin
Anne Peticolas, Austin
Julie Lowenberg, Dallas
Jane Webb, League City
Cindy Hintikka, Austin
Mari S. Chance, M.D., San Angelo
Karen Zee, Houston
Marilyn Wills, Tyler
LeeAnn Rinderknecht, Katy
Kimberley Seger, Corpus Christi
Elizabeth Edwards, Argyle
Joan Pask, Richardson
Christine Marion, Krum
Lynn League, Austin
Sue Schwaller, Houston
Jensie Madden, Fischer
Debhora Voss, Austin
George Patterson, Midland
Katherine Steele, Plano
Ms. Susybelle Gosslee, Dallas
Sandi Hebley
Annie Galvan, Corpus Christi
Donna Bening, Plano
Karen Brennan, Austin
Andrea Rathbone, Flint
Rose Watson, Krum
Carol Todzia, Austin
Lisa Harris, Austin
Mayra Cerda-Gomez, Austin
Irene Adolph, Houston
Bert Hurst, Houston
John Simpson, Houston
Dr. Marti Kennedy
Linda Cantu, Houston
Sally Baulch, Austin
Sarah Krasny, Houston
Deb Flieder, Dallas
Joan McKirachan, Houston
Mary Anne Mayer, Redmond
Cindy Fountain, Cleburne
Antje Crawford, Fort Worth
Lauren Blanton, Houston
Marilyn Burgess, Kingwood
Arlis Olson, San Antonio
Sharon Richey, Fort Worth
Lemlem Berhe, Desoto
Betty Colley, Canyon Lake
Robert Vann, Fort Worth
Susan Burneson
Jessica Wilbanks, Houston
Erik Manning, Houston
Elizabeth Erkel, Plano
Martha Rogers, Austin
Rebecca Loftis, Houston
Nancy Kirkland, Fort Worth
Scherel Carver, Tyler
Elizabeth Cooke, Houston
Liz Wally, Dallas
Marisa Hilliard, Houston
Cristina Adams, Austin
Valerie Street, Austin
Catherine Serrano, Fort Worth
Max Krochmal, Fort Worth

Add your name to this list of supporters!